KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

eingebunden

English translation: integrated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingebunden
English translation:integrated
Entered by: Michael Schubert

23:42 Feb 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: eingebunden
"Die rechtlichen
Grundlagen schaffen die Sonderbauvorschriften
für das Maag Areal Plus,
das aus einem Gebiet von 110000m2
besteht und als Public Private Partnership
in eine Planungsgemeinschaft
von Maag, Coop, Welti-Furrer und der
Stadt Zürich eingebunden ist."
Thanks in advance!
Kathryn McFarland
integrated
Explanation:
... into the planning consortium of Maag ... and the city of Zurich.
Selected response from:

Michael Schubert
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! That's just what I was looking for.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2integrated
Michael Schubert
4incorporatedIngrid Blank


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integrated


Explanation:
... into the planning consortium of Maag ... and the city of Zurich.

Michael Schubert
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks! That's just what I was looking for.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Gough
36 mins

agree  Frosty
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporated


Explanation:
...

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 36