KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Multimischschaufel

English translation: multi-mix bucket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Multimischschaufel
English translation:multi-mix bucket
Entered by: casper

23:23 Nov 19, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Multimischschaufel
Context is: INDUSTRY, nothing else! Could this be something like a multi cement mixer? An excel file with thousands of glossaries. Native speakers and professionals please help! I truly appreciate your assistance! Thank you!
Ingrid Moore
multi-mix bucket
Explanation:
There's a picture here:

"LEAKTITE" MULTI-MIX BUCKET
# 5 gallon
# For household and professional use
# Graduated both in liters and gallons
# Ideal for mixing chemicals, paints, household liquids or industrial liquids
# For wet and dry storage
http://www.acehardwareoutlet.com/(gso4c245mq13vnbprva1drnc)/...



Please google for:
"multi-mix bucket"
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
Thank you, Chetan! Thanks also to Johannes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3multi-mix bucketcasper
3multiple mixing blade
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiple mixing blade


Explanation:
mixing blade
Mischschaufel (f)
http://www.oldenbourg-industrieverlag.de/buch/leseprobe/978-...
(z.B. in einem Container)

BETON-MISCH-SCHAUFEL MIXING- BUCKET
http://construction-spare-parts-and-accessories.assettrader....
(z.B. bei Baugeräten)

Mischschaufel (f) mixing blade
http://books.google.de/books?id=pVhbjdxkW04C&pg=PA102&lpg=PA...

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 323

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi-mix bucket


Explanation:
There's a picture here:

"LEAKTITE" MULTI-MIX BUCKET
# 5 gallon
# For household and professional use
# Graduated both in liters and gallons
# Ideal for mixing chemicals, paints, household liquids or industrial liquids
# For wet and dry storage
http://www.acehardwareoutlet.com/(gso4c245mq13vnbprva1drnc)/...



Please google for:
"multi-mix bucket"

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Thank you, Chetan! Thanks also to Johannes!