KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Nassstrahlanlage

English translation: wet blasting/peening equipment/machine/plant/system


11:29 Nov 21, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Nassstrahlanlage
Only context is: INDUSTRY. This concerns an excel file with thousands of glossaries to be translated. Professionals and native speakers please help. Thank you!
Ingrid Moore
English translation:wet blasting/peening equipment/machine/plant/system
Explanation:
take your pick!
Selected response from:

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you for your support! Thanks also to Harald! His suggestion would be just as good! I wished I could split the points!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wet blasting/peening equipment/machine/plant/system
Gillian Scheibelein
4wet blasting machine
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet blasting machine


Explanation:

siehe dt. und engl. Website eines Herstellers:
http://www.directindustry.com/prod/nicolis/wet-blasting-mach...
http://www.directindustry.de/prod/nicolis/nassstrahlanlage-5...

Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet blasting/peening equipment/machine/plant/system


Explanation:
take your pick!

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thank you for your support! Thanks also to Harald! His suggestion would be just as good! I wished I could split the points!