Potentiometer-Laminate

English translation: potentiometer laminates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Potentiometer-Laminate
English translation:potentiometer laminates
Entered by: GWM123

17:02 Nov 25, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Potentiometer-Laminate
Only context is: INDUSTRY! This is an excel file with thousands of glossaries to be translated! Professionals and native speakers please help! Thank you!
Ingrid Moore
potentiometer laminates
Explanation:
Langenscheidts Fachwörter Technik
Selected response from:

GWM123
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your support! Thanks also to Ivana! I truly appreciate your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3thick film potentiometers
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
2potentiometer laminates
GWM123


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
potentiometer laminates


Explanation:
Langenscheidts Fachwörter Technik

GWM123
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your support! Thanks also to Ivana! I truly appreciate your help!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thick film potentiometers


Explanation:
Current thick film potentiometers are fabricated onto plastic or laminate substrates that limit the power dissipation, and the upper operating ...


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=US2006038323&DISPLAY=...
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search