zuschießen

English translation: feeding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zuschießen
English translation:feeding
Entered by: Ilka Nahmmacher

07:56 Jul 22, 2018
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: zuschießen
Anforderungen an die Anlagentechnik
Das direkte Zuschießen auf die End-Montagelage ist nur für Federn zulässig.
Die anderen Bauteile können in eine Vorpositionierungslage zugeschossen werden, müssen dann gezielt in die Endlage aufgesetzt werden.
Einpressvorgänge grundsätzlich Kraft-Weg-überwacht mit Kompakt-Spindelpressen mit integrierter Überwachung
Ilka Nahmmacher
Germany
Feeding or Inserting
Explanation:
Es geht darum dass etwas in eine Maschine eingeführt wird.
Selected response from:

Haigo Salow
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Feeding or Inserting
Haigo Salow
3mounting
gangels


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feeding or Inserting


Explanation:
Es geht darum dass etwas in eine Maschine eingeführt wird.


    https://manuals.konicaminolta.eu/bizhub-C554e-C454e-C364e-C284e-C224e/DE/contents/id13-_101377604.html
    https://www.canon.de/for_work/products/office_print_copy_solutions/office_colour_printers/ir_adv_c7500_series/specification.aspx
Haigo Salow
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mounting


Explanation:
The direct mounting at the final assembly stage is permissible for springs only.

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search