KudoZ home » German to English » Media / Multimedia

Wahrheitsgehalt

English translation: substance


23:00 Dec 10, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia / media
German term or phrase: Wahrheitsgehalt
content of truth???
Carsten Rochow
English translation:substance
Explanation:
or veracity
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
thanks again.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1truthCharlotte Blank
4substanceMarcus Malabad
4substance


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substance


Explanation:
or veracity


Native speaker of:

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substance


Explanation:
or veracity

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
Grading comment
thanks again.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
truth


Explanation:
Noch eine Möglichkeit:

Der Wahrheitsgehalt der Religion, 1901 - The Truth of Religion


Eine Maschinenübersetzung ergab truth salary...


    Reference: http://www.kirjasto.sci.fi/eucken.htm
Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke: I would just say truth. Too late! But I have to tell you that the 'truth salary' is priceless !!! Thanks!
6 mins