KudoZ home » German to English » Media / Multimedia

Ausspielung

English translation: playing the tracks loaded/recorded in the play list


05:10 Sep 24, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Ausspielung
"Die Ausspielung der Beiträge der geladenen Playliste erfolgt im manuellen oder automatischen Modus."

A complete translation of the first half would be a huge help!!
Taylor Kirk
United States
English translation:playing the tracks loaded/recorded in the play list
Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-09-24 05:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and .. can be done manually or automaitically

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-09-24 05:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"automatically"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-09-24 05:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amd "playlist"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-09-24 05:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry .. "and"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-09-24 05:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "uploaded' but I prefer "loaded" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-09-24 05:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

well .... "uploaded" might be ok ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1playing the tracks loaded/recorded in the play list
David Hollywood
3The playing of the contributions of the loaded Playliste takes place in the manual or automatic mode
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
playing the tracks loaded/recorded in the play list


Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-09-24 05:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and .. can be done manually or automaitically

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-09-24 05:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"automatically"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-09-24 05:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amd "playlist"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-09-24 05:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry .. "and"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-09-24 05:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "uploaded' but I prefer "loaded" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-09-24 05:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

well .... "uploaded" might be ok ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie: the tracks recorded in the playlist can be played automatically or manually
2 hrs
  -> thanks Stephen :)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The playing of the contributions of the loaded Playliste takes place in the manual or automatic mode


Explanation:
personal knowledge

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic