KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Cardiology

perfundiert

English translation: perfused


06:25 Jul 5, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: perfundiert
Der BMW-Draht wird aus dem PLA entfernt und dieser überstentet. Die Kontrolle zeigt den PLA weiterhin perfundiert und ohne signifikante Abgangstenose.

Thank you!
Jennifer M.
Switzerland
English translation:perfused
Explanation:
That's the first that comes into my mind ;-)
Selected response from:

PPaulus
Germany
Grading comment
Yes! Someone else already searched for perfundiert. Sorry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to perfuse
Siegfried Armbruster
4perfusedcasper
3perfused
PPaulus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to perfuse


Explanation:
perfuse: to perfuse perfundieren, durchströmen


Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perfused


Explanation:
That's the first that comes into my mind ;-)


PPaulus
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yes! Someone else already searched for perfundiert. Sorry!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfused


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/80663

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27