KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

Absetzen

English translation: remove


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absetzen
English translation:remove
Entered by: Lini

12:32 Jun 25, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Absetzen
Absetzen des restlichen Latums ueber Parametrienklemmen bds.,Sicherung durch doppelte Umstechung.Anschliessend Skelettieren der Cervix bis zur Scheide bds. in 3 Schritten ueber Parametrienklemmen,Sicherung durch doppelte Umstechung.
Lini
remove
Explanation:
I think it simply means remove here, but please wait to see what others think.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Separation
Gisela Greenlee
3removeRowan Morrell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remove


Explanation:
I think it simply means remove here, but please wait to see what others think.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Separation


Explanation:
They are separating this section. That's my take on it.

Gisela Greenlee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 119