KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Produktübergreifend

English translation: devices etc. used across a range of products


20:15 Jul 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / homeopathic products
German term or phrase: Produktübergreifend
**Produktübergreifend** verwendete Geräte, Arbeitsschritte und sonstige Abläufe Bezug zur Herstellung sind detailliert in Standardarbeitsanweisungen.

I wonder if "productwide" is an option here...

Thanks
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:devices etc. used across a range of products
Explanation:
might work
Selected response from:

Brie Vernier
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you, Gabrielle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2devices etc. used across a range of products
Brie Vernier
4devices used above, or beyond a certain given range of products
Kristian Madar


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Produktübergreifend
devices etc. used across a range of products


Explanation:
might work

Brie Vernier
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you, Gabrielle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Theresa

agree  Armorel Young: yes, or "with a range of products"
12 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Produktübergreifend
devices used above, or beyond a certain given range of products


Explanation:
ubergreifen- means overlaping

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak