KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Endöl

English translation: finished oil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Endöl
English translation:finished oil
Entered by: Gregory Mehrten

19:48 Dec 28, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical
German term or phrase: Endöl
same as in my previous pharmaceutical question: "Bewertung des Einsatzstoffs Vitamin A Rohöl/Endöl"
Gregory Mehrten
United States
finished oil
Explanation:
Analytical Chemistry Vacancies
... of off-line samples including finished oil capsules - reporting the results in the ... and
regulatory consultancy for the pharmaceutical industry is looking to ...
www.young-scientist.co.uk/vacancies/permana.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Food Product Design: Applying Technical Artistry to Designer ...
... the desired results in the finished oil. In addition to ... are obtained from coconut
oil and then bound to ... made by the pharmaceutical industry. These products ...
www.foodproductdesign.com/archive/1991/0591CS.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Emu Oil Products - Articles & Studies - Windy Ridge ...
... optimum quality of the finished oil, from bird handling and ... fat, and refining this
oil by the RBD process ... for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Uses: Applications to ...
www.windyridgeonline.com/articles/research.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Emu Oil Products - Articles & Studies - Windy Ridge ...
... emu fat and has not been blended with any other oil. II. MICROBIOLOGICAL LEVELS
for crude and finished oils intended for food and/or pharmaceutical end uses. ...
www.windyridgeonline.com/articles/oilstandards.html - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document
... demand of crude oil and finished oil according to the ... and reorganization of small
oil refining factories that are ... Pharmaceutical industry: Currently, there are ...
www.setc.gov.cn/english/setc_engl/jjyx_eng/jjyx_0014.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1finished oilMarcus Malabad
4finished oil


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finished oil


Explanation:
Analytical Chemistry Vacancies
... of off-line samples including finished oil capsules - reporting the results in the ... and
regulatory consultancy for the pharmaceutical industry is looking to ...
www.young-scientist.co.uk/vacancies/permana.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Food Product Design: Applying Technical Artistry to Designer ...
... the desired results in the finished oil. In addition to ... are obtained from coconut
oil and then bound to ... made by the pharmaceutical industry. These products ...
www.foodproductdesign.com/archive/1991/0591CS.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Emu Oil Products - Articles & Studies - Windy Ridge ...
... optimum quality of the finished oil, from bird handling and ... fat, and refining this
oil by the RBD process ... for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Uses: Applications to ...
www.windyridgeonline.com/articles/research.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Emu Oil Products - Articles & Studies - Windy Ridge ...
... emu fat and has not been blended with any other oil. II. MICROBIOLOGICAL LEVELS
for crude and finished oils intended for food and/or pharmaceutical end uses. ...
www.windyridgeonline.com/articles/oilstandards.html - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document
... demand of crude oil and finished oil according to the ... and reorganization of small
oil refining factories that are ... Pharmaceutical industry: Currently, there are ...
www.setc.gov.cn/english/setc_engl/jjyx_eng/jjyx_0014.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages




Native speaker of:

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finished oil


Explanation:
Analytical Chemistry Vacancies
... of off-line samples including finished oil capsules - reporting the results in the ... and
regulatory consultancy for the pharmaceutical industry is looking to ...
www.young-scientist.co.uk/vacancies/permana.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Food Product Design: Applying Technical Artistry to Designer ...
... the desired results in the finished oil. In addition to ... are obtained from coconut
oil and then bound to ... made by the pharmaceutical industry. These products ...
www.foodproductdesign.com/archive/1991/0591CS.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Emu Oil Products - Articles & Studies - Windy Ridge ...
... optimum quality of the finished oil, from bird handling and ... fat, and refining this
oil by the RBD process ... for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Uses: Applications to ...
www.windyridgeonline.com/articles/research.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Emu Oil Products - Articles & Studies - Windy Ridge ...
... emu fat and has not been blended with any other oil. II. MICROBIOLOGICAL LEVELS
for crude and finished oils intended for food and/or pharmaceutical end uses. ...
www.windyridgeonline.com/articles/oilstandards.html - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document
... demand of crude oil and finished oil according to the ... and reorganization of small
oil refining factories that are ... Pharmaceutical industry: Currently, there are ...
www.setc.gov.cn/english/setc_engl/jjyx_eng/jjyx_0014.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Stephan Pietzko
1 hr