KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

im gleichen Zeitschema

English translation: at the same time interval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im gleichen Zeitschema
English translation:at the same time interval
Entered by: casper

02:45 Mar 25, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / painkillers
German term or phrase: im gleichen Zeitschema
Die tägliche Maximaldosis liegt zur Zeit bei 40/20mg. Sind höhere Dosierungen notwendig wird die zusätzliche Kombination mit retardiertem XXXXXXXX im gleichen Zeitschema (unter Beachtung der zulässigen Maximaldosis vom Letzterem pro Tag) empfohlen!
KenOldfield
at the same time interval
Explanation:
in the context
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
Many thanks - that fits the bill very well here.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1folowing the same schedule of administration
EdithK
3 +1at the same time intervalcasper
3with(in) the same time frame
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with(in) the same time frame


Explanation:
my take

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the same time interval


Explanation:
in the context

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Many thanks - that fits the bill very well here.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
41 mins
  -> Thank you so much, Kim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
folowing the same schedule of administration


Explanation:
at the same rhythm of administration

to me, that is much more understandable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-25 06:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fol*l*owing

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ford Prefect
1 day5 hrs