KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Bericht des behandelnden Arztes

English translation: report of physician in charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bericht des behandelnden Arztes
English translation:report of physician in charge
Entered by: Johanna Timm, PhD

14:02 Nov 7, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Bericht des behandelnden Arztes
none given
Salma
report of physician in charge
Explanation:
is one way of saying it
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2report of attending physicianWilma Herrera
4 +1report of physician in charge
Johanna Timm, PhD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report of physician in charge


Explanation:
is one way of saying it


    relevant translation experience.
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7302
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
0 min

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
report of attending physician


Explanation:
none


    experience
Wilma Herrera
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
10 mins

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
18 mins