KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

AWB-Teilnehmer

English translation: application-oberservation participant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:AWB-Teilnehmer
English translation:application-oberservation participant
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

02:42 Nov 17, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: AWB-Teilnehmer
Musterabgaben
AWB Teilnehmer
Direktmarketing Resultate

In a list!
Gillian Searl
United Kingdom
application-oberservation participant
Explanation:
AWB = Anwendungsbeobachtung

Beispiele
... 1.220 Urologen- und 2.700 API-AWB`s mit insgesamt 22.500 Patienten zum ... im D7A-Markt
ausschließlich via Direkt- marketing zu bewerben. Zur Begleitung ...
www.djg-online.de/home/Beispiele/body_beispiele.html

HTH

Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4application-oberservation participant
Alexander Schleber
4Advanced Wide Band participants
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advanced Wide Band participants


Explanation:
AirWayBill-participants (meaning from overseas)

Both a a trifle far-fetched I think


    Acronym Finder + MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application-oberservation participant


Explanation:
AWB = Anwendungsbeobachtung

Beispiele
... 1.220 Urologen- und 2.700 API-AWB`s mit insgesamt 22.500 Patienten zum ... im D7A-Markt
ausschließlich via Direkt- marketing zu bewerben. Zur Begleitung ...
www.djg-online.de/home/Beispiele/body_beispiele.html

HTH



Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340