KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

glaskorperentfernung

English translation: vitrectomy


02:47 Dec 1, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: glaskorperentfernung
medicine
helmut
English translation:vitrectomy
Explanation:
chirurgy (eyes)
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vitrectomyxxxHenri
4vitrectomyxxxHenri


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vitrectomy


Explanation:
chirurgy (eyes)


    the professional context of my sister
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA: See http://www.vrmny.com/vitrectomy.htm
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vitrectomy


Explanation:
chirurgy (eyes)


    the professional context of my sister
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59