KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

künftig kann vom jeweils berechtigten

English translation: From now on no matter where he is located every (any)


14:49 Dec 22, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: künftig kann vom jeweils berechtigten
künftig kann vom jeweils
berechtigten Arzt standort-
unabhängig auf die gesamte
vorhandene Dokumentation zuge-
griffen werden
anglist
English translation:From now on no matter where he is located every (any)
Explanation:
authorized doctor will be able to access all of the available documentation.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in future, any physician entitled ....
Hermeneutica
5From now on no matter where he is located every (any)
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in future, any physician entitled ....


Explanation:
... to access the documentation will be able to do so regardless of his or her location.

Note this leaves out the "gesamte vorhandene" bit but I feel that "the documentation" takes care of the lot .... certainly he would not be able to access "unvorhandene" Dokumentation :)

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roddy Tannahill: Sounds good to me, Dee :) Merry Christmas, by the way ;o)
1 hr

agree  Pro Lingua
3 hrs

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
From now on no matter where he is located every (any)


Explanation:
authorized doctor will be able to access all of the available documentation.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
ok