KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

und Komfort für Patienten

English translation: ...in order to make immediate decisions regarding the diagnostic process


10:51 Dec 23, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: und Komfort für Patienten
und Komfort für Patienten

context: Der Arzt kann auch
von einem anderen Standort
aus mit dem Patienten bzw.
mit dem diensthabenden RTA
kommunizieren, um umittelbar
für den diagnostischen Ablauf
und Komfort für Patienten
Entscheidungen zu treffen

...to make immediately decisions for the diagnostic
process...
anglist
English translation:...in order to make immediate decisions regarding the diagnostic process
Explanation:
and patients' convenience.
Selected response from:

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...in order to make immediate decisions regarding the diagnostic process
Roddy Tannahill
5for the comfort of the patient
Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
4and make arrangements for his patients' convenience
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and make arrangements for his patients' convenience


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...in order to make immediate decisions regarding the diagnostic process


Explanation:
and patients' convenience.

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel ILISEVIC: I would combine both Janines's and Rodent's answers into one - this will reflect the full meaning
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for the comfort of the patient


Explanation:
The doctor can communicate with the patient or the RTA from another location in order to make decisions about the diagnostic process and for the comfort of the patient

Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 611