KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Einblutung

English translation: hemorrhage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einblutung
English translation:hemorrhage
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

16:27 Jan 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Einblutung
post mortem report
Helen Jordan
hemorrhage
Explanation:
or bleeding
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks - I just wanted to confirm as I couln't find the actual word.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hemorrhageMarcus Malabad
4hemorrhage


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hemorrhage


Explanation:
or bleeding


    Thieme Leximed Med. WTB

Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hemorrhage


Explanation:
or bleeding


    Thieme Leximed Med. WTB
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782
Grading comment
Thanks - I just wanted to confirm as I couln't find the actual word.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek: hemorrhage is correct
14 mins