KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Intubationsnarkose

English translation: intubation anesthesia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Intubationsnarkose
English translation:intubation anesthesia
Entered by: Sven Petersson

20:33 Jan 14, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Intubationsnarkose
Gynaecological terminology
Gillian L. Edmonds
intubation anesthesia
Explanation:
Ref.:
Peter & Christine Reuter
Medizinisches Wörterbuch
Selected response from:

bochkor
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help. I think in English we would say General Anaesthetic.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5insufflation anesthesia
Trudy Peters
5intubation anesthesiabochkor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intubation anesthesia


Explanation:
Ref.:
Peter & Christine Reuter
Medizinisches Wörterbuch

bochkor
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help. I think in English we would say General Anaesthetic.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insufflation anesthesia


Explanation:
according to Bunjes

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087