KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Exzisat aus dem rechten Ovarium

English translation: Excised material from the right ovary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Exzisat aus dem rechten Ovarium
English translation:Excised material from the right ovary
Entered by: Trudy Peters

21:38 Jan 14, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Exzisat aus dem rechten Ovarium
Gynaecological
Gillian L. Edmonds
Excised material from
Explanation:
the right ovary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 21:50:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gillian, you could have derived that from the answer to the last question!
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
You missed out the important addition of mit Anteilen!!

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Excised material from
Trudy Peters
4There are no "Anteile" here
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Excised material from


Explanation:
the right ovary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 21:50:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gillian, you could have derived that from the answer to the last question!

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
You missed out the important addition of mit Anteilen!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There are no "Anteile" here


Explanation:
You didn't give us any context for your "Anteilen" question.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087