KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

zwei kleine Meningeome

English translation: two small meningeomas


12:27 Feb 24, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical / doctor's diagnosis
German term or phrase: zwei kleine Meningeome
medical report - diagnosis
sftyler
English translation:two small meningeomas
Explanation:
Source: Reuter: Medical Dictionary
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3two small meningeomas
Friedrich Reinold
5 +1two small meningiomas
Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
two small meningeomas


Explanation:
Source: Reuter: Medical Dictionary

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 188
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Starastin
4 mins

agree  Marcus Malabad: "meningIoma" is more often used than "meningEoma"
32 mins

agree  GreenTara: Susanne Garmsen
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
two small meningiomas


Explanation:
types of brain tumours

Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 611

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle: more commmon
1 hr