KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

UID

English translation: VAT registration number or sales tax identification number


16:46 May 24, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: UID
UID = Umsatzsteuer Identifikationsnummer
Natalja Hackl
English translation:VAT registration number or sales tax identification number
Explanation:
Hamblock and Wessels
Selected response from:

Sarah Downing
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1VAT numberMarcus Malabad
4 +1VAT registration number or sales tax identification number
Sarah Downing


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VAT registration number or sales tax identification number


Explanation:
Hamblock and Wessels

Sarah Downing
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD: I think it's sales tax. VAT is Mehrwertsteuer.
13 mins
  -> Thanks Yoshiro

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VAT number


Explanation:
..

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1769

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
1 min