KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

onA

English translation: onA


07:58 Aug 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: onA
Diabetes mellitus Typ onA ohne Komplikation nicht entgleist.

(Blutungsquelle onA)
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
English translation:onA
Explanation:
Type onA, a type of disease. You can use as is
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5onAerhan ucgun
4glycosuria
Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
onA


Explanation:
Type onA, a type of disease. You can use as is

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glycosuria


Explanation:
diabetes mellitus, gylcosuria, no complications, controlled
entgleist suggests the blood sugar is not controlled (between 3.5-8)
so nicht entgleist means "controlled" or within the normal range.

... Inkl.: Diabetes mellitus onA. Exkl.: Diabetes mellitus: · beim Neugeborenen (
P70.2 ) · in Verbindung mit Fehl- oder Mangelernährung [Malnutrition] ( E12 ...
www.medizin.uni-tuebingen.de/daten/verwaltung/ b_finanzen/patientenverw/icd10/ge10.htm

Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 611