KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Sättigungskinetik

English translation: saturation kinetics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sättigungskinetik
English translation:saturation kinetics
Entered by: Jonathan MacKerron

17:02 Jan 3, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Sättigungskinetik
"Die Eiweißbindung der Cholegraphika beträgt ca. 90 %; die Elimination zeigt eine Sättigungskinetik"
"demonstrates saturation kinetics"?
Jonathan MacKerron
saturation kinetics
Explanation:
that's it, absolutely.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6saturation kinetics
Elisabeth Ghysels
5Saturation Kinetics
Claudia Tomaschek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
saturation kinetics


Explanation:
that's it, absolutely.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.pharmacy.purdue.edu/~mcmp304/SlideArchives/0920/s...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins

agree  EdithK
14 mins

agree  Trudy Peters: I would say shows instead of demonstrates
23 mins

agree  schnuppe
24 mins

agree  wrtransco
11 hrs

agree  Hermann
1 day17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saturation Kinetics


Explanation:
For reference and explanation please see link.

Cheers
Claudia


    Reference: http://info.bio.cmu.edu/courses/03231/LecF02/Lec14/MMCurves....
Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 602