International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Depot-Formulierung von XXXArznei

English translation: depot form


18:02 Jan 12, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Depot-Formulierung von XXXArznei
Untersuchungen zur Sicherheit, Verträglichkeit, Pharmakokinetik der Einmal-Anwendunng einer Depot-Formulierung von XXXArznei
Tradeusz
English translation:depot form
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5depot form
Elisabeth Ghysels
4depot formulation
Trudy Peters
4depot formulation
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depot formulation


Explanation:
Guidance from Bunjes, GE WB der Medezin

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depot form


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.nami.org/cfapps/Research_News/News_Item/news_item...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depot formulation


Explanation:
check Google for confirmation

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087