KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Koronardurchblutung

English translation: coronary blood circulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Koronardurchblutung
English translation:coronary blood circulation
Entered by: Irene De Han

13:36 Mar 23, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Koronardurchblutung
In connection with coronary heart disease.
Irene De Han
coronary blood circulation
Explanation:
google
Selected response from:

Nicole Trebbin
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coronary blood circulation
Nicole Trebbin
5 +1coronary blood supply
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
4coronary blood supplymami_ladka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coronary blood circulation


Explanation:
google

Nicole Trebbin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
52 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coronary blood supply


Explanation:
A little diferent from "circulation"

mami_ladka
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 13

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coronary blood supply


Explanation:
Roche Lexikon Medizin (4. Aufl.) - Durchblutung
Durch|blutung. engl.: blood flow; blood supply; perfusion. die natürliche
Durchströmung eines ... Strömungswiderstand (W): Durchblutung. Sie wird ...
www.gesundheit.de/roche/ro07500/r8698.html - 3k

Coronary Blood Supply to the Heart*. Artery. Percentage of Time from
RCA or LAD. Area Perfused. Left Main (MLCA), 98% present, Entire ...
perfline.com/notebook/vessel.html - 6k

coronary blood supply: 238 Google hits

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate FitzRoy
8 hrs