KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

mittlerer evoziertes Potential

English translation: middle-latency evoked potentials


21:15 Dec 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Psychology (Psychiatry)
German term or phrase: mittlerer evoziertes Potential
Ableitung und Auswertung früher, mittlerer und später evozierter Potentiale (AEP, SEP, VEP).
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
English translation:middle-latency evoked potentials
Explanation:
= mittlere evozierte Potentiale
(always plural);

see my answer to your next question.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3middle-latency evoked potentials
Elisabeth Ghysels
3medium evoked potential
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
middle-latency evoked potentials


Explanation:
= mittlere evozierte Potentiale
(always plural);

see my answer to your next question.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.ausp.memphis.edu/ierasg/abstract99/Uno.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhristo
1 hr

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medium evoked potential


Explanation:
.

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2439