KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

integer (here)

English translation: intact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:integer (here)
English translation:intact
Entered by: Trudy Peters

06:35 Dec 15, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: integer (here)
Dieses Focusthema befasst sich mit dem physiologischen Flüssigkeitsgleichgewicht zwischen Intravasalraum und Interstitium. Voraussetzungen sind ein ausgeglichener onkotischer und osmotischer Druckgradient, ein **integres** Gefäßendothel mit regelrechter Schrankenfunktion und ein den Anforderungen stets angepasster Vasotonus.

[Volume replacement therapy]
Trudy Peters
United States
intact
Explanation:
that's what i am pretty sure is meant here.
Selected response from:

bitblume
Grading comment
Thank you! (Hab' mal wieder auf dem Schlauch gestanden!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7intactbitblume
1sane (gesund)Stefan Wollinger


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sane (gesund)


Explanation:
just a guess, makes sense imo


    Reference: http://www.uni-duesseldorf.de/kojda-pharmalehrbuch/apotheken...
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 88

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
intact


Explanation:
that's what i am pretty sure is meant here.

bitblume
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thank you! (Hab' mal wieder auf dem Schlauch gestanden!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
5 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
2 hrs

agree  Heidi Stone-Schaller
4 hrs

agree  Herbert2
11 hrs

agree  Jose Paez
12 hrs