KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Tiefenpsychology

English translation: Depth Psychology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tiefenpsychology
English translation:Depth Psychology

15:07 Jan 27, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Tiefenpsychology
topic covered:

Tiefenpsychology
Brigitte
depth psychology
Explanation:
perhaps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 15:11:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sign-lang.uni-hamburg.de/Projekte/plex/PLex/Lemma...

http://www.tearsofllorona.com/depth.html

Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you so very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5depth psychology
jerrie
4depth psychology
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
depth psychology


Explanation:
perhaps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 15:11:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sign-lang.uni-hamburg.de/Projekte/plex/PLex/Lemma...

http://www.tearsofllorona.com/depth.html




    Reference: http://www.sign-lang.uni-hamburg.de/Projekte/plex/PLex/Lemma...
jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469
Grading comment
thank you so very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ballistic
1 min

agree  xxxlone
2 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Ich bin wohl zu langsam über die Tasten gestolpert
4 mins
  -> Try Mavis Beacon! ;- ))

agree  astauber
58 mins

agree  Olaf
11 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tiefenpsychologie
depth psychology


Explanation:
... Psychotherapie, Psychosomatik und Tiefenpsychologie [DGPT], German Society
for Psychoanalysis, Psychotherapy, Psychosomatics and Depth Psychology. ...



    Reference: http://www.umdnj.edu/psyevnts/meetingsDEUGNDEUOZ.html
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2466