KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

setzt vollig neue Massstabe - auch in puncto Wirkungsweise

English translation: sets completely new standards - also with regard to effect


00:44 Sep 17, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: setzt vollig neue Massstabe - auch in puncto Wirkungsweise
This is about a new drug, which returns the brain waves to their original pattern, against pain, etc.
Kyra
United States
English translation:sets completely new standards - also with regard to effect
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sets completely new standards - also with regard to effectRandi Stenstrop
4sets completely new standards - especially with respect to how it works
Mary Worby


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sets completely new standards - also with regard to effect


Explanation:
None needed

Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sets completely new standards - especially with respect to how it works


Explanation:
That's how I'd do it!

HTH

Mary


    experience
Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770