KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Interventionelle Kardiologie

English translation: interventional cardiology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Interventionelle Kardiologie
English translation:interventional cardiology

15:15 Oct 4, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Interventionelle Kardiologie
general cardiology
Caitriona O'Callanain
interventional cardiology
Explanation:
A few examples from some 12,000+ hits:

... Seminars in Interventional Cardiology. ISSN 1084-2764
Volume 6 Published 6 times a year. Seminars ...
www.harcourt-international.com/journals/siic/

JOURNAL OF INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY
An International Forum for Global Cardiovascular Therapies ...
www.futuraco.com/jic.htm

Home Page - INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... UPDATED - SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM Opening Ceremony Speech for the 4th International
Meeting on Interventional Cardiology By Prof. Rafael Beyar ...
www.kenes.com/intercard4/ - 21k
Selected response from:

Ulrike Lieder
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interventional cardiologyUlrike Lieder
4 +1interventional cardiologyBeate Lutzebaeck


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interventional cardiology


Explanation:
about 14,000 hits on Google

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interventional cardiology


Explanation:
A few examples from some 12,000+ hits:

... Seminars in Interventional Cardiology. ISSN 1084-2764
Volume 6 Published 6 times a year. Seminars ...
www.harcourt-international.com/journals/siic/

JOURNAL OF INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY
An International Forum for Global Cardiovascular Therapies ...
www.futuraco.com/jic.htm

Home Page - INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... UPDATED - SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM Opening Ceremony Speech for the 4th International
Meeting on Interventional Cardiology By Prof. Rafael Beyar ...
www.kenes.com/intercard4/ - 21k



    listed above
Ulrike Lieder
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3525