KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Interstitiell

English translation: interstitial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:interstitiell
English translation:interstitial

15:18 Oct 4, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Interstitiell
Im Zwischengewebe (Interstitium) liegend
Caitriona O'Callanain
interstitial
Explanation:
more info on the link below

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interstitialSerge L
4 +1(oops)xxxAbu Amaal
4interstitiumxxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interstitial


Explanation:
more info on the link below

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.ic-network.com/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs

agree  GreenTara
2 days 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interstitium


Explanation:
you want the noun here
6440 hits on Google.

Far fewer but perhaps more informative for
meniscus & insterstitium



xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(oops)


Explanation:
on second thought you did say "interstitiell" didn't you ...
I was looking at your context

xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: agee with your (oops)...happens to all of us...not to worry!
10 hrs