KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Morphologisch

English translation: morphological


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:morphologisch
English translation:morphological

15:19 Oct 4, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Morphologisch
Die äußere Form oder Gestalt betreffend
Caitriona O'Callanain
morphologic(al)
Explanation:
Straight out of Bunjes
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3morphologic(al)Beate Lutzebaeck
4 +3morphologicalSerge L
4 +1morphological
Johanna Timm, PhD


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
morphologic(al)


Explanation:
Straight out of Bunjes

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
4 hrs

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: I would opt for the finial "al" in keeping with generally accepted nomenclature
13 hrs

agree  GreenTara: I agree with Dr. Bavry's comment
2 days 23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
morphological


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAbu Amaal
1 hr

agree  mckinnc
9 hrs

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morphological


Explanation:
that's all


    not needed
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs