KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Rechnergestutzte Interpretation "uberlagerter" Hirnwellen soll Einsichten liefer

English translation: superimposed brainwaves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überlagerter Hirnwellen
English translation:superimposed brainwaves
Entered by: Sven Petersson

15:13 Oct 6, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Rechnergestutzte Interpretation "uberlagerter" Hirnwellen soll Einsichten liefer
REgarding treating diseases before they start
Kyra
United States
Computer-aided interpretation of "suprimposed" brainwaves should give insight
Explanation:
Computer-aided interpretation of "suprimposed" brainwaves should give insight
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks, geriatric!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Computer-aided interpretation of "suprimposed" brainwaves should give insight
Sven Petersson
4computer-aided interpretation of "overlapping" brainwaves should give insight...
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer-aided interpretation of "overlapping" brainwaves should give insight...


Explanation:
perhaps "interfering" is better than overlapping (waves...) but I found both

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Computer-aided interpretation of "suprimposed" brainwaves should give insight


Explanation:
Computer-aided interpretation of "suprimposed" brainwaves should give insight


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628
Grading comment
Thanks, geriatric!!!