KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Wie heisst die verantwortliche Hirnstruktur?

English translation: What is the name of the responsible cerebral structure?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wie heisst die verantwortliche Hirnstruktur?
English translation:What is the name of the responsible cerebral structure?
Entered by: Erik Macki

15:15 Oct 6, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Wie heisst die verantwortliche Hirnstruktur?
REgarding treating diseases before they start
This is a heading
Kyra
United States
What is the name of responsible cerebral structure?
Explanation:
You can use "cerebral" instead of brain if the text's diction level should be higher.
Selected response from:

Erik Macki
Grading comment
Tks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4What is the name of responsible cerebral structure?Erik Macki
4What is the name of the responsible brain structure?Harald Rebling
4What is the name of the responsible brain structure?
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is the name of the responsible brain structure?


Explanation:
none needed

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is the name of the responsible brain structure?


Explanation:
Own experience.

Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 55

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is the name of responsible cerebral structure?


Explanation:
You can use "cerebral" instead of brain if the text's diction level should be higher.

Erik Macki
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 384
Grading comment
Tks!!!