KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Dieser gipfelt mittlerweile darin, um Rechteck und Sagezahnimpulse zu streiten,

English translation: can help with the rest :-)


16:23 Oct 7, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Dieser gipfelt mittlerweile darin, um Rechteck und Sagezahnimpulse zu streiten,
Magnetic Field therapy
Auch um die Frequenzmuster hat sich inzwischen ein Glaubenskrieg entwickelt. Dieser gipfelt ...
Kyra
United States
English translation:can help with the rest :-)
Explanation:
Did synthesizers for Yamaha, so this is very similar.

In the meantime this has culminated in
arguing about sawtooth and square waves.

Sawtooth could also be "triangular", but that you have to deiced.

HTH
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5can help with the rest :-)
Hans-Henning Judek
4In the meantime this has culminated in
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In the meantime this has culminated in


Explanation:
arguing about ...
Sorry, can't help with the rest

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
can help with the rest :-)


Explanation:
Did synthesizers for Yamaha, so this is very similar.

In the meantime this has culminated in
arguing about sawtooth and square waves.

Sawtooth could also be "triangular", but that you have to deiced.

HTH


    Reference: http://www.curriculumresources.com/Guides/Answers/901V-999V/...
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893
Grading comment
tks