KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

, obwohl die neuere Entwicklung schon langst zu bundelungen dieser Formen geht

English translation: , even though the latest technology has led


16:25 Oct 7, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: , obwohl die neuere Entwicklung schon langst zu bundelungen dieser Formen geht
The rest of the preceding sentence.
Magnetic Field therapy
Auch um die Frequenzmuster hat sich inzwischen ein Glaubenskrieg entwickelt. Dieser gipfelt ...
Kyra
United States
English translation:, even though the latest technology has led
Explanation:
for some time now to a bundling of aforesaid forms {configurations)
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4, even though the latest technology has ledgangels
4, even though the latest development [in technology] has for some time now led to a bundling of aforgangels
4although for some time now the new trend has been toward
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
although for some time now the new trend has been toward


Explanation:
a bundling of of these forms
Hope this works.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
, even though the latest development [in technology] has for some time now led to a bundling of afor


Explanation:
"technology" instead of "development" is preferrable in the vernacular

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
, even though the latest technology has led


Explanation:
for some time now to a bundling of aforesaid forms {configurations)

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508
Grading comment
thanx