KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Antikoagulation

English translation: anticoagulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antikoagulation
English translation:anticoagulation
Entered by: Trans-Marie

07:16 Jul 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Antikoagulation
Einladung zu einem medizinischen Kongress ueber Atherothrombose:

Zerebro- und koronarvaskulaere Atherosklerose

Medikamentoese Prophylaxe in der Neurologie:
Antikoagulation, Heparinisierung, Thrombozytenfunktionshemmer
Trans-Marie
anticoagulation
Explanation:
Antikoagulation f anticoagulation
Langenscheidt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-25 07:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A network of health care professionals committed to the therapy of thromboembolic disorders predominantly through anticoagulation.
www.acforum.org/ - 7k - 23. Juli 2005

Welcome to the new anticoagulation.com web site ... The How to set up an anticoagulation paper can be found by clicking here. ...
www.anticoagulation.com/howtoclinic.htm - 9k
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank, sarmb
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10anticoagulation
Siegfried Armbruster
4 +1Anticoagulant TherapyMarianne van Lunter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
anticoagulation


Explanation:
Antikoagulation f anticoagulation
Langenscheidt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-25 07:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A network of health care professionals committed to the therapy of thromboembolic disorders predominantly through anticoagulation.
www.acforum.org/ - 7k - 23. Juli 2005

Welcome to the new anticoagulation.com web site ... The How to set up an anticoagulation paper can be found by clicking here. ...
www.anticoagulation.com/howtoclinic.htm - 9k

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 766
Grading comment
vielen Dank, sarmb

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT
3 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
5 mins

agree  Jo Sale
5 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 mins

agree  Tamara Ferencak: (darüber übersetze ich zufällig gerade in einem Patentstreit....:-))
12 mins

agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder
16 mins

agree  Patricia Gifford
33 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
35 mins

agree  Bjørn Anthun: http://www.gesundheit.de/roche/index.html?c=http://www.gesun...
7 hrs

agree  sktrans
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anticoagulant Therapy


Explanation:
Anticoagulant Therapy


    Reference: http://circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/103/24/2994
Marianne van Lunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
11 hrs
  -> thank you