KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

seitengleich beatmet

English translation: equally ventilated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:seitengleich beatmet
English translation:equally ventilated
Entered by: xxxDr.G.MD

20:41 Jun 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / medical
German term or phrase: seitengleich beatmet
seitengleich beatmet. auskultatorisch keine RG
Ilse Flick
( both lungs ) equally ventilated
Explanation:
plain and simple
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3( both lungs ) equally ventilatedxxxDr.G.MD
4supply equal amounts of air (or oxygen) to both sides
Dr. Fred Thomson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply equal amounts of air (or oxygen) to both sides


Explanation:
or: supply air(or oxygen)to both sides.
Some help from Bujes, GE Medical Dict.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 63

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
( both lungs ) equally ventilated


Explanation:
plain and simple


    clinical experience
xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 717
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs

agree  Anne Humphreys
6 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
9 hrs