KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Kreiselungsschmerz

English translation: pain on thumb rotation/ on rotating the thumb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreiselungsschmerz
English translation:pain on thumb rotation/ on rotating the thumb
Entered by: uyuni

18:24 Nov 19, 2013
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Kreiselungsschmerz
"Keine Synovitis an den Händen, ken Kreiselungsschmerz CMC I, kein schnellender Daumen..."
Ekaterina (Katia) Glass
United States
pain on thumb rotation/ on rotating the thumb
Explanation:
Please see discussion
Selected response from:

uyuni
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pain on thumb rotation/ on rotating the thumb
uyuni
4Rotational pain
Eren Kutlu Carnì


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rotational pain


Explanation:
.

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cilian O'Tuama: not exactly a convincing explanation
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pain on thumb rotation/ on rotating the thumb


Explanation:
Please see discussion

uyuni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
11 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Johanna!

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day2 hrs
  -> Danke Dir, Harald!