KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Supratentonell

English translation: Supratentorial


12:51 Mar 8, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Supratentonell
Endoscope view
bijal
English translation:Supratentorial
Explanation:
I think maybe it's a typo in the German if you're talking about a type of tumor
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=S...
Selected response from:

davidgreen
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Supratentorial
davidgreen
1typo for supratentorial ?
EdithK


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Supratentorial


Explanation:
I think maybe it's a typo in the German if you're talking about a type of tumor
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=S...

davidgreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle
3 hrs

agree  MMUlr
703 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
typo for supratentorial ?


Explanation:
??

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232