KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Gleichgerichtetheit

English translation: conformity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gleichgerichtetheit
English translation:conformity
Entered by: Yorkshireman

19:14 Nov 11, 2013
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Gleichgerichtetheit
"Hierbei fand eine Analyse der Ereignisse ohne 21-Tage-Fenster statt, um die Gleichgerichtetheit der Effekte zu belegen."

I wonder if that's an Austrian term :):):)

Thanks!
lirka
Austria
conformity
Explanation:


Something like this?

Here, statistical analysis was performed without the 21-day sampling period to prove the conformity of the effects.
Selected response from:

Yorkshireman
Germany
Grading comment
This worked for me :) Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3unidirectionality of effects/outcomes
uyuni
3conformity
Yorkshireman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conformity


Explanation:


Something like this?

Here, statistical analysis was performed without the 21-day sampling period to prove the conformity of the effects.

Yorkshireman
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This worked for me :) Thanks!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidirectionality of effects/outcomes


Explanation:
I'd say...

uyuni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80