KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Lohnhersteller

English translation: contract manufacturer

14:28 Oct 26, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Testing of pharmeceuticals
German term or phrase: Lohnhersteller
Anlage XXXXXX Stabilitaetspruefung von "Follow-up-Stabilitaets-
Musteranforderung - Neues Modul - Lohnhersteller)

I know Hersteller is manufacturer ...

Thank you.
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:contract manufacturer
Explanation:
is what I've used in the past
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Thank you Jonathan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3contract manufacturer
Jonathan MacKerron
3contractor
Allesklar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contractor


Explanation:
.

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contract manufacturer


Explanation:
is what I've used in the past

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Thank you Jonathan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
7 mins

agree  EdithK: Askers should really first check the glossary, I even remember answering it some time ago.
22 mins

agree  Robert Schlarb
25 mins