KudoZ home » German to English » Meteorology

zeitlich und räumlich hochaufgelöste Messdaten

English translation: measurememnt data with a high temporal and spatial resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zeitlich und räumlich hochaufgelöste Messdaten
English translation:measurememnt data with a high temporal and spatial resolution

09:00 Sep 6, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-09 11:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Meteorology
German term or phrase: zeitlich und räumlich hochaufgelöste Messdaten
Es geht um die Übersetzung einer Webseite:

Die Forschungsgruppe ..... beschäftigt sich u. a. mit der Analyse von oben genannten Messdaten.

Vielen Dank für Eure Vorschläge.
Natalie Aron
Austria
measurememnt data with a high temporal and spatial resolution
Explanation:
In other words, their data is very detailed.
Selected response from:

Lynda Hepburn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Okay, thank you to all of you. The answers are quite similar anyway - actually you all deserve 4 points ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data with high temporal and spatial resolution
Alan Johnson
4measurememnt data with a high temporal and spatial resolution
Lynda Hepburn


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurememnt data with a high temporal and spatial resolution


Explanation:
In other words, their data is very detailed.

Lynda Hepburn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Okay, thank you to all of you. The answers are quite similar anyway - actually you all deserve 4 points ;-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data with high temporal and spatial resolution


Explanation:
"Mess" kann hier ohne weiteres ausgelassen werden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2011-09-07 14:24:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, try this one: http://www.google.com.uy/#hl=es-419&q="data with high tempor...


Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English