KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Zwischensteg

English translation: gutter pair, gutter


03:43 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Zwischensteg
Filatelie
dedert
English translation:gutter pair, gutter
Explanation:
philatelist
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gutter pair, gutterxxxHenri
4 +1gutterAndreea_U


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gutter


Explanation:
see the Philatelic Dictionary English bellow:


    Reference: http://www.philaguide.com/philawords/vc_eng_e-h.htm
Andreea_U
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
5 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gutter pair, gutter


Explanation:
philatelist

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
8 hrs