KudoZ home » German to English » Other

zusammenhängend

English translation: se-tenant pairs, joined


03:44 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: zusammenhängend
Philately
dedert
English translation:se-tenant pairs, joined
Explanation:
philatelist
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continuous
Mats Wiman
4se-tenant pairs, joinedxxxHenri
4connected, unseparated
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continuous


Explanation:
none


    CCP1
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connected, unseparated


Explanation:
that is how I understand it

Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se-tenant pairs, joined


Explanation:
philatelist

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59