KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Ausser Kurs gesetzt

English translation: obsolete


03:46 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ausser Kurs gesetzt
philately
dedert
English translation:obsolete
Explanation:
philatelist
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obsoletexxxHenri
2taking out of circulation
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
taking out of circulation


Explanation:
this is a guess with no background given....


none

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obsolete


Explanation:
philatelist

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: yes.www.hdserv.com/newfwldr.htm
8 hrs