KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Kehrdruck

English translation: tête-bêche


03:49 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Kehrdruck
Filatelie
dedert
English translation:tête-bêche
Explanation:
really!
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tête-bêche
schmurr
5tête-bêcheAndreea_U


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tête-bêche


Explanation:
really!


    Reference: http://www.swgraham.com/admin/ger-eng_dict.htm
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
9 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tête-bêche


Explanation:
same source:



    Reference: http://www.philaguide.com/philawords/vc_eng_q-t.htm
Andreea_U
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14