KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Ich Leibe dich

English translation: I love you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ich liebe dich
English translation:I love you
Entered by: Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)

16:04 Oct 26, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich Leibe dich
Ich leibe dich.
mariana medrano
I love you
Explanation:
Proper spelling in German: Ich liebe dich
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8I love youWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4 +1ich liebe dich - I love youValeska Nygren


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
I love you


Explanation:
Proper spelling in German: Ich liebe dich


    bilingual translator; many years of experience
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
18 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Hanna Burdon
33 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  athena22
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  dinks
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Barbara Schulten, MSc (OXON), DPSI
15 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Daniela Mühling
22 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ich liebe dich - I love you


Explanation:
kleine Korrektur

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
3 days 9 hrs