KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Werbeliste

English translation: promotions list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werbeliste
English translation:promotions list

04:37 Oct 29, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Werbeliste
Supermarket: Heading on overall annual list for year to come
soraya
Promotion List
Explanation:
as an alternative,
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Yes - in this context it was the right solution, i.e. promotions list
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5advertising list
Alison Schwitzgebel
4Advertising directory
Johanna Timm, PhD
4Promotion List
1964


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advertising list


Explanation:
Werbung = advertising
Liste = list

Source: own experience

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Promotion List


Explanation:
as an alternative,

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Yes - in this context it was the right solution, i.e. promotions list

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advertising directory


Explanation:
Definition:
Werbeliste:

Sie suchen Vertriebspartner? * Sie suchen Kunden? * Sie suchen Besucher für Ihre WebSite? * Sie suchen ein Geschäft,in das Sie einsteigen können? Werben Sie! Schreiben Sie sich in diese Werbeliste (Opt-In Safelist) ein und werben Sie!
Einmal täglich dürfen Sie dann eine eMail an leicht@yahoogroups.de senden!
Warten Sie nicht - Ihre Konkurrenz wartet auch nicht...

Free Advertising Directory. Search Titles. submission software. ...
www.ecki.com/links

Free Advertising Directory. Search Titles. submission software. ...
www.ecki.com/links
and many more..


    de.dir.groups.yahoo.com/dir/World/Germany/Computer___Internet/ Internet_und_WWW/Geld_verdienen -
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7302